"JESUS" Staff Support

#2592796

Many of The JESUS Film Project stateside missionary staff members rely on friends, family and churches to financially sustain their ministries and living costs. The JESUS Film Staff Development Fund provides for the supplemental needs of these staff members. During periods of low personal support, the Fund helps "fill the gap" for staff who might otherwise have to immediately step back from their direct ministry responsibilities and focus full-time on raising additional support.

With a gift to the Staff Development Fund, you can help shore up their support, and keep them ministering in the name of Christ. You can help staff members now, by clicking on the button in the box to the right. You can also help a specific missionary staff member now. Search by name (first or last) or ministry number in the box to the right. Or, click on a specific staff name or number below.

Thank you for making a difference in the life of a staff member or a staff family working to help take the gospel to "...every nation, tribe, people and language" (Revelation 7:9). May God honor and bless your investment in this work for His kingdom.

Allen, Philip and Hallie 0423452

Amon, Flip and Connie 0000790

Anderson, Denise 0104141

Andrade, Vanessa (0999868)

Augsburger, Bryan and Julie 0376337

Bademan, Rich and Joyce 0003007

Bandy, Shawn and Cynthia 0468643

Barnes, Damon and Valerie 0388841

Barnes, Marilyn 0003886

Barron, Debbie 0422343

Beard, Jeff and Nancy 0005022

Boyter, Amy 0627210

Bradley, David and Karen 0484213

Buck, Larry 0105802

Burchell, Brian and Kimberly 0403147

Celum, Jacqueline 0254301

Collins, Ashley (1096270)

Constantz, Cathlin 0112630

Copenhaver, Lei 0012223

Crutsinger, Howard & Laura 0441540

Dadi, Gebrehiwot 0666162

Davis-Becker, Sandy 0005289

Dearing, Don 0014224

De Guia, Rachel 0449956

Deckert, Chris and Kristin 0442506

DeCola, Nicholas 0295038

Dennen, Tom 0118867

Diller, Steven 0735441

Dougherty, Timothy & Carrie 0245672

Elliott, Kip 0488215

Fiess, Berry and Francil 0016862

Fleming, Derek 0954595

Foster, Austin 1049025

Foster, Eric & Allison 0413344

Gaff, Jenny 0017836

Gaither, Pamela 0436325

George, Matthew & Estee 0639051

Gidel, Janet 0018490

Gipson, Chuck & Lori 0808238

Glover, Scott & Sally 0368269

Gower, Bruce & Etah 0018977

Grace, Patty 0633059

Griess, Jacob & Katlyn 0805605

Guina, Art 0410526

Haahr, Jonathan & Sarah 0465056

Haber, Carolyn 0485920

Hadlock, Jim and Jill 0519170

Haimon, Jordan 0931326

Haley, Joel and Marjorie 0258560

Hand, David & Shannon 0438803

Handy, Gabriel and Emily 0590483

Hardway, Paul and Robin 0461403

Hawley, Landon (1098677)

Head, Alan & Shannon 0512196

Hengeveld, Karl 0573990

Henry, Andrew & Janie 0260603

Hill, Melanie 0869401

Howard, Jim 0471454

Immel, John and Melissa 0583745

Ingerson, Steve 0623759

Jones, Alyson 0429811

Kelly, Larry & Dawn 0433585

Kenaga, David & Marilyn 0582650

Kennedy, David & Sarah 0577646

King, Bryan and Jamie (0785024)

Klaschus, Irv and Nan 0376650

Kurle, Bob & Lita 0028836

Larson, Brent and Darcy 0433592

Ledford, Andrew (0757142)

Levy, Ricky & Julie 0642229

Little, Paul 0498394

Livingstone, David & Sandel 0255759

Lloyd, Mark 0262732

Lyons, Alex 1041644

Macher, Lauren 0629986

Mason, George and Lucinda 0114250

Mayers, Mark and Leslie 0454896

McCalley, Brenda 0031818

McClenahan, Bruce 0138097

McClure, Tim 0673356

McDaniel, Susan 0031840

McFerron, Dale & Allison 0392890

Meiner, Tom and Julie 0461983

Meister, Ray & Marf 0032717

Milchling, Michael and Linda 0128943

Moffet, Scott & Tracy 0401947

Mwonga, Peter 0664371

Mytas, Brian 0137458

Nagy, David 0429512

Nah, Vanya 0935075

Newell, Joshua & Holly 0488336

Nichols, Philip and Ellen 0117427

Noland, Dan 0118380

Norman, Greg 0581089

Oakes, George and Judy 0741049

Oh, Bobby 0653186

Olsen, Sarah 0940574

Osterloh, Samuel & Cheryl 0104604

Patterson, Patrick & Becky 0565423

Peckham, Michael and Cindy 0480663

Pendleton, Scott and Cindy 0375744

Penman, Alan 0245633

Perez, Eli & Karen 0388421

Posey, Meghan 0616992

Pritchett, David & Phoebe 0392334

Pursley, Jacob 0662406

Ramsey, Richard (0372762)

Rico, Cristian & Sarah 0667920

Robbins, Fred 0255339

Robinson, Steven & Beverly 0043813

Saleeby, Dana 0376757

Sanz, Jonas & Lisa 0610249

Schmelzle, Brent and Christina 0497634

Schmidt, Brian 0532761

Scholten, Paul & Melissa 0449714

Searles, Janell 0047200

Sebastian, David & Laura 0428848

Sims, Bill 0048194

Sjostedt, Doug and Gordana 0253473

Spears, Carol 0356990

Speziale, Anthony & Dianna 0968610

Sprouse, Keith & Kelli 0392156

Steinborn, Dion 0469841

Stephens, Larry 0468839

Stoughton, Linda 0359850

Stumpf, Marie 0493696

Summers, Jason & Amanda 0578940

Teklemariam, Damtew & Sarah 0676128

Terry, Thomas 0451569

Thiessen, Matt & Liz 0518199

Thomson, Aaron & Connie 0774533

Trewin, James 0260133

Tsugawa, Jay 0378701

Tuttle, Karen 0117669

Tuttle, Ken & Nook 0579729

Tyrrell, Gregory 0112370

Ugwuoke, Bernard & Rawn 0593981

Vergo, Marc & Evangeline 0550510

Volker, Steven & Janet 0054749

Wagner, Ryan & Jamie 0587238

Waid, Amy 0391976

Wakeling, Will and Linda 0356320

Wallace, Bruce and Cindy 0107454

Ward, Katharine 0641006

West, Fred & Mary 0059493

Wilkins, David and Karen 0246226

Wilson, Kent (Perry) (01095161)

Witmer, Jim and Carol 0058772

Wolfe, Bill and Lana 0057777

For more information about this ministry, contact The JESUS Film Project.

Mailing Address:
The JESUS Film Project
PO Box 628222
Orlando, FL 32862-8222

The Ministry's Tax Identification Number is 95-6006173.
Phone toll-free 800-918-9929, or 407-826-2300, FAX 407-826-2375.

Website: http://www.JESUSfilm.org

Start a New Gift

Or Search by:
Missionaries | Ministries | Featured

Need Help?

Call us at (888)278-7233 from 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. ET, Monday-Friday, or email us at eGift@cru.org.

Get help 24/7 from our FAQs.